MISS A (미쓰에이) – MR. JOHNNY (CC LYRICS)


Romanization Korean Translation
Who are you? Mr. Johnny.
Hey Mister Johnny Johnny
Hey Mister jjarit jjarit.Neo jeongdo namja neun manhat dae du
Geunyang ut giman haneun geon mwoya
Geon bangjin maltu bwa What do I do?
Nado moreuge hanbeon deo chyeoda bwa, ha.

Bbaji jima, jeoreon namja,
yeoja reul maennal ulge haneun namja
Nan gwaenchanha,
geokjeong mara,
jaemisseul geoya
U & I oh baby U & I oh U & I.

Hey Mister Johnny Johnny,
Hey Mister jjarit jjarit
Jakkuman deo kkeullyeo,
nado naega utgyeo
Hey Mister Johnny Johnny,
Hey Mister jjarit jjarit
Junbi dwaetni My boy,
naega meonjeo shijak hallae

Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh

Gwanshim do eobt dago haneunde du
Sanggwan eobt daneun geu mareun mwoya
Na anim shilh dani What can I do?
Geunyang hanbeon man jyeoju neun geoya, Ha

Gidae haebwa, shinna neun ride,
jaemisseul geoya
U & I oh baby U & I oh U & I

Hey Mister Johnny Johnny,
Hey Mister jjarit jjarit
Jakkuman deo kkeullyeo,
nado naega utgyeo
Hey Mister Johnny Johnny,
Hey Mister jjarit jjarit
Junbi dwaetni My boy,
naega meonjeo shijak hallae

Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh

Ok,
I’m a fool for your love again
But want nothing to do with your company
If you wanna get with me, you can’t
You can beg and plead, you can’t
Yeah, you can tell me you can never let go
But just one thing I aint doing this for show
So tick tock I don’t wanna waste my time
Cuz there ain’t no you and I (I~~~~)

Hey Mister Johnny Johnny,
Hey Mister jjarit jjarit
Junbi dwaetni My boy,
naega meonjeo shijak hallae

Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh

Who are you? Mr. Johnny.
Hey Mister Johnny Johnny
Hey Mister 짜릿짜릿.너 정도 남자는 많았대두
그냥 웃기만 하는 건 뭐야
건방진 말투 봐 What do I do
나도 모르게 한 번 더 쳐다봐.

빠지지 마 저런 남자
여자를 맨날 울게 하는 남자
난 괜찮아
걱정 말아
재밌을 거야
U & I oh baby U & I oh U & I.

Hey Mister Johnny Johnny
Hey Mister 짜릿짜릿
자꾸만 더 끌려
나도 내가 웃겨
Hey Mister Johnny Johnny
Hey Mister 짜릿짜릿
준비 됐니 my boy
내가 먼저 시작할래

Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh

관심도 없다고 하는데두
상관없다는 그 말은 뭐야
나 아님 싫다니 what can I do
그냥 한 번만 져주는 거야 ha

기대해봐 신나는 ride
재밌을 거야
U & I oh baby U & I oh U & I

Hey Mister Johnny Johnny
Hey Mister 짜릿짜릿
자꾸만 더 끌려
나도 내가 웃겨
Hey Mister Johnny Johnny
Hey Mister 짜릿짜릿
준비 됐니 my boy
내가 먼저 시작할래

Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh

Ok,
I’m a fool for your love again
But want nothing to do with your company
If you wanna get with me, you can’t
You can beg and plead, you can’t
Yeah, you can tell me you can never let go
But just one thing I aint doing this for show
So tick tock I don’t wanna waste my time
Cuz there ain’t no you and I

Hey Mister Johnny Johnny
Hey Mister 짜릿짜릿
준비 됐니 my boy
내가 먼저 시작할래

Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh

Who are you? Mr. Johnny.
Hey Mister Johnny Johnny,
hey mister excitingYou know that a lot of men just smile,
what’s up with that?
Try talking with a cheeky tone, what do I do?
I don’t know either. Just look up once again

Don’t fall for those guys,
they’re the kind of guy that just make girls cry
I’m alright.
Without worries,
let’s have our fun,
U & I oh baby U & I oh U & I

Hey mister Johnny, Johnny,
hey mister exciting,
I’m drawn to you more and more.
I also find myself kinda funny
Hey mister Johnny, Johnny,
hey mister thrilling,
are you ready my boy?
Should I go first?

Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh

Not showing interest, acting like you don’t care,
what’s up with those words?
Do you hate me? What can I do?
Just search for an answer again

Get ready for an exciting ride,
we’ll have our fun,
U & I oh baby U & I oh U & I

Hey mister Johnny, Johnny,
hey mister exciting,
I’m drawn to you more and more.
I also find myself kinda funny
Hey mister Johnny, Johnny,
hey mister thrilling,
are you ready my boy?
Should I go first?

Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh

Ok,
I’m a fool for your love again
But want nothing to do with your company
If you wanna get with me, you can’t
You can beg and plead, you can’t
Yeah, you can tell me you can never let go
But just one thing I aint doing this for show
So tick tock I don’t wanna waste my time
Cuz there ain’t no you and I (I~~~~)

Hey mister Johnny, Johnny,
hey mister thrilling,
are you ready my boy?
Should I go first?

Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh
Leh eh eh eh eh, eh eh eh

Kor: music daum
Rom: romanization.wordpress.com
Eng: infotaip.blogspot.com
Color Coded Lyrics: Jade (bones20110@gmail.com)
info: music.daum.net

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s