A-Prince

A-Prince

A-Prince. They are under New Planet Entertainment.
Picture

(From Left to Right) Woobin, Seungjun, Sungwon, Siyoon, and Minhyuk
Picture

Birth Name: Sung Chang Yong
Stage Name: Sungwon
Birthday: April 5, 1989
Position: Main Vocalist, Leader
Height: 178 cm (5’8″)
Weight: 60 kg (132 lbs)
Blood Type: O
-He is from Donghae City, Gangwon, South Korea
Picture

Birth Name: Kim Min Hyuk
Stage Name: Minhyuk
Birthday: April 11, 1992
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 178 cm (5’8″)
Weight: 60 kg (132 lbs)
Blood Type: A
-He is from Seoul, South Korea
Picture

Birth Name: Kim Yung Joon
Stage Name: Seungjun
Birthday: May 21, 1994
Position: Vocalist
Height: 181 cm (5’9″)
Weight: 63 kg (138 lbs)
Blood Type: B
-He is from Seoul, South Korea
Picture

Birth Name: Kang Byung Sun
Stage Name: Siyoon
Birthday: December 31, 1995
Position: Vocalist, Dancer
Height: 180 cm (5’9″)
Weight: 58 kg (127 lbs)
Blood Type: O
-He is from Ansan City, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Picture

Birth Name: Park Jong Bin
Stage Name: Woobin
Birthday: May 18, 1996
Position: Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 178 cm (5’8″)
Weight: 58 kg (127 lbs)
Blood Type: O
-He is from Siheung City, Gyeonggi, South Korea

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s