Boys Republic

Picture

(From Left to Right) Sunwoo, Suwoong, Wonjun, Minsu, and Sungjun
Picture

Birth Name: Jo Won Jun
Stage Name: Wonjun
Birthday: November 22, 1988
Position: Leader & Vocalist
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Twitter: @BoysRepublic_OJ
Picture

Birth Name: Choi Da Bin
Stage Name: Sunwoo
Birthday: March 12, 1992
Position: Vocalist
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: B
Twitter: @BoysRepublic_DB
-He is a former member of TOUCH
Picture

Birth Name: Kim Min Su
Stage Name: Minsu
Birthday: April 15, 1993
Position: Rapper & Dancer
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 55 kg
Twitter: @BoysRepublic_MS
Picture

Birth Name: Park Sung Joon
Stage Name: Sungjoon
Birthday: December 17, 1992
Position: Rapper & Dancer
Height: 172 cm
Weight: 55 kg
Picture

Birth Name: Lee Su Woong
Stage Name: Suwoong
Birthday: January 20, 1995
Position: Vocalist & Maknae
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 56 kg
Source: misskpop

One thought on “Boys Republic

  1. Pingback: BOYS REPUBLIC Ruled Hearts Of Pinoy Kpop Fans In Manila! | Daily KPOP Updates

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s