2AM

2AM

2AM. They are under JYP Entertainment, Ariola Japan, United Asia Management, and Big Hit Entertainment.
Picture

(From Left to Right) Jokwon, Changmin, Seulong, and Jinwoon
Picture

Birth Name: Jo Kwon
Stage Name: Jokwon
Nicknames: Kwon, Kwonnie, Kkap-kwon, Ballengie, J-kwon
Birthday: August 28, 1989
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 53 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Movies, music, singing & Internet
Instruments: Piano
Instagram: @kwon_jo
Twitter: @2AMkwon
-He was born in Suwon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
-He is the longest serving trainee for JYP Entertainment serving for 7 years and 12 days
-He was chosen along with Wonder Girls’ Sunye as the last members of Park Jin Young’s “99% Challenge Project”
-In 2009 he was paired with Brown Eyed Girls’ Gain to be on We Got Married. Their 15 month marriage ended in January 2011
-In 2012 he released his solo album “I’m Da One” with a MV for “I’m Da One”
-He’s a member of the one time sub unit Dramatic BLUE with TEEN TOP’s Niel, B2ST’s Yoseob, MBLAQ’s G.O, & Infinite’s Woohyun
Picture

Birth Name: Jung Jin Woon
Stage Name: Jinwoon
Nicknames: Rocker, Jinuah
Birthday: May 2, 1991
Position: Vocalist, Main Rapper & Maknae
Height: 185 cm
Weight: 75 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Basketball
Instruments: guitar, drums, bass guitar, bongo and piano.
Instagram: @jinwoon52
Twitter: @2AMjinwoon
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-He went to high school with SHINee’s Onew and Girls’ Generation’s Seohyun
-He is close friends with KARA’s Nicole, B2ST’s Dongwoon, MBLAQ’s Mir, and SHINee’s Key
-He’s a member of the one time sub unit Dynamic BLACK with TEEN TOP’s L.Joe, B2ST’s Gikwang, MBLAQ’s Lee Joon, & Infinite’s Hoya
Picture

Birth Name: Im Seul Ong
Stage Name: Seulong
Nicknames: Ong-ee, Ong Ong, Ong Seulee
Birthday: May 11, 1987
Position: Vocalist
Height: 186 cm
Weight: 85 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Shopping, singing & movies
Instagram: @2among
Twitter: @2AMONG
-In 2010 he did a song with IU called “Nagging” which topped several internet music charts
Picture

Birth Name: Lee Changmin
Stage Name: Changmin
Nicknames: Mongmin, Pidol
Birthday: May 1, 1986
Position: Main Vocalist & Rapper
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 72 kg
Blood Type: A
Instagram: @2amchang_min
Twitter: @2AMCHANGMIN

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s