ZE:A

ZE:A

Children of Empire. They are under Star Empire Entertainment (South Korea), IMX Inc./Happinet Music (Japan), Sony Music Entertainment (Asia), Warner Music Chinese Mandarin Group (China).
Picture

Top: (From Left to Right) Minwoo, Junyoung, Siwon, Dongjun, and Taeheon; Bottom: (From Left to Right) Hyungsik, Kwanghee, Heechul, and Kevin
Picture

Birth Name: Kim Ji Yeop
Stage Name: Kevin
Birthday: February 23, 1988
Position: Lead Vocalist, Sub-Rapper, Dancer
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 66 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies/Specialties: Composing, speaking English, Japanese, Korean and Chinese, online shopping, computer games
-When things start getting unreasonable, he starts speaking English
-He was a cast member of the second season of The Romantic & Idol
-He is in ZE:A sub unit “ZE:A-FIVE” along with members Siwon, Minwoo, Hyungsik, and Dongjun
Picture

Birth Name: Hwang Kwang Hee
Stage Name: Kwanghee
Birthday: August 25, 1988
Position: Sub-Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies/Specialties: Following Siwon, play fight with Siwon, stalking Siwon, going on trips, taking pics, scuba diving, tennis, snow boarding, English and cooking
Instagram: @prince_kwanghee
Twitter: @hwangkwanghee
-He likes to stalk Siwon’s Cyworld, he’s a curious fella
-He acts in the drama ‘To The Beautiful You’ with f(x)’s Sulli and SHINee’s Minho
-In 2012 he was paired with Sunhwa of SECRET to be his wife on the TV show We Got Married
Picture

Birth Name: Im Woong Jae
Stage Name: Siwon
Birthday: December 1, 1988
Position: Vocalist
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 51 kg
Blood Type: B
Hobbies/Specialties: Violin, scrap collection, skiing, snowboarding, shopping over food
-He is best friends with Kwanghee and also the fashionista of ZE:A
-He is in ZE:A sub unit “ZE:A-FIVE” along with members Kevin, Minwoo, Hyungsik, and Dongjun
Picture

Birth Name: Moon Jun Young
Stage Name: Junyoung
Birthday: February 9, 1989
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies/Specialties: Bowling, soccer, likes to watch movies, games, running, impersonating his boss
Instagram: @zeajunyoung
Twitter: @ZEA_leader
-Has a weak heart and was a former Ulzzang
Picture

Birth Name: Kim Tae Hun
Stage Name: Taeheon
Birthday: June 18, 1989
Position: Main Rapper
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies/Specialties: Watching movies/dramas, listening to music, movie appreciation, exercising, beat boxing
Twitter: @zea_th
Picture

Birth Name: Jung Hee Chul
Stage Name: Heechul
Birthday: December 9, 1989
Position: Lead Rapper
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: B
Hobbies/Specialties: Watching movies, trumpet, squash, computer games, soccer
Twitter: @ZEA7777
Picture

Birth Name: Ha Min Woo
Stage Name: Minwoo
Birthday: September 6, 1990
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 54 kg
Blood Type: B
Hobbies/Specialties: Shopping, cooking, dancing, hiding bread in his pockets
Instagram: @minwoo1482
Twitter: @zea_mw
-He is in ZE:A sub unit “ZE:A-FIVE” along with members Siwon, Kevin, Hyungsik, and Dongjun
Picture

Birth Name: Park Hung Sik
Stage Name: Hyungsik
Birthday: November 16, 1991
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: AB
Hobbies/Specialties: Fencing, singing, games, skiing
Instagram: @phs1116
Twitter: @zea_hyungsik
-He was one of the cast members on the first season of The Romantic & Idol, he paired up with 4Minute’s Jihyun on the show
-He is in ZE:A sub unit “ZE:A-FIVE” along with members Siwon, Minwoo, Kevin, and Dongjun
Picture

Birth Name: Kim Dong Jun
Stage Name: Dongjun
Birthday: February 11, 1992
Position: Maknae, Main Vocalist
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: B
Hobbies/Specialties: Health, soccer, apparatus gymnastics, giving his hyungs a scary look and kicking his hyungs awake
-He is in ZE:A sub unit “ZE:A-FIVE” along with members Siwon, Minwoo, Hyungsik, and Kevin
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s