2PM

2PM

2PM. They are under JYP Entertainment (South Korea), Sony Music (Thailand), Ariola Japan (Japan), and United Asia Management.
Picture

(From Left to Right) Chansung, Wooyoung, Jun.K, Junho, Nichkhun, and Taecyeon
Picture

Birth Name: Kim Min Jun
Stage Name: Jun.K
Nicknames: Jun. K, Daegu Grandpa, Broadcast man, Jundyu, Daegu gangster and Panda
Birthday: January 15, 1988
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Blood Type: A
Religion: Buddhism
Instagram: @jun2dakay
Twitter: @Jun2daKAY
-He was born in Daegu, South Korea
-He is a former trainee under YG Entertainment and while a trainee became close friends with G-Dragon and Taeyang from BIGBANG
-He speaks minimal English
-He feels sexy while jumping rope :3
-He has sensitive skin so he often wheres a black tank top under his clothes to keep away sensitivity
-He was one of the cast members on the first season of The Romantic & Idol, he paired up with FIESTAR’s Jei and AOA’s Hyejeong on the show
Picture

Birth Name: Nichkhun Buck Horvejkul
Stage Name: Nichkhun
Birthday: June 24, 1988
Position: Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: O
Religion: Buddhism
Instruments: Keyboard, Piano, and Guitar
Twitter: @Khunnie0624
-He was born in Rancho Cucamonga, California, United States
-He is NOT Korean. He is half Thai half Chinese
-At the age of 2 he moved to Thailand
-In 2010 he was paired with Victoria of f(x) to be his wife on the TV show We Got Married
-He is in a relationship with Girls’ Generation’s Tiffany
Picture

Birth Name: Ok Taec Yeon
Stage Name: Taecyeon
Birthday: December 27, 1988
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 185 cm
Weight: 76 kg
Blood Type: AB
Religion: Christianity
Twitter: @taeccool
-He was born in Busan, South Korea
-He moved to Bedford, Massachusetts, United States with his family as a child
-He speaks fluent English, Korean, and Japanese
Picture

Birth Name: Jang Woo Young
Stage Name: Wooyoung
Nickname: Curious Wooyoung
Birthday: April 30, 1989
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: B
Religion: Buddhism
Instagram: @dddnnnmm
Twitter: @0430yes
-He was born in Busan, South Korea
-He released his solo album in 2012 called “23_Male_Single” with his lead single “Sexy Lady”
-He speaks Korean and Japanese, and has VERY little English skills
Picture

Birth Name: Lee Jun Ho
Stage Name: Junho
Nickname: Hwang-jae (Emperor)
Birthday: January 25, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 67 kg
Blood Type: A
Religion: Christianity
Instagram: @dlwnsgj
Twitter: @dlwnsghek
-He was born Ilsan, South Korea
-He loves animals and cats are his favorite
Picture

Birth Name: Hwang Chansung
Stage Name: Chansung
Birthday: February 11, 1990
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae
Height: 184 cm
Weight: 75 kg
Blood Type: B
Religion: Buddhism
Instagram: @chansung2004
Twitter: @2PMagreement211
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-He speaks fluent Korean, basic Japanese, and basic English

Former Member

Picture

Birth Name: Park Jae Beom
Stage Name: Jay
Birthday: April 25, 1987
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: A
Religion: Christianity
Instagram: @jparkitrighthere
Twitter: @JAYBUMAOM
-He is now a solo singer

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s