The Ark Profile

Seoul, South Korea
KPOP, Dance
2015 – Present
Music K Entertainment
Birth Name: Jeon Min Joo
Birthday: September 08, 1994
Blood Type: AB
Position: Leader, Lead Vocal
Nationality: Seoul, South Korea
School: Hanlim Arts High School
Speciality: Songwriting
– KPop Star Season 2 (Top 8)
Birth Name: Kim Yuna
Birthday: October 27, 1994
Height: 161cm
Weight: 50kg
Blood Type: O
Position: Rapper
Nationality: New York, US
School: North Rockland High School, New York
Speciality: Rap-making, Speak to English
– Former YG Trainee
– She passed the first round of JYP auditions
– Superstar K Season 3 Contestant
– She has auditioned for JYP Global Audition 2009, JYP Global Audition 2011, Superstar K3, MBC Star Audition, and SBS’ Kpop Star Audition
– 1st digital single “Without you now”
Name: Jung Yoo Jin / Kim Eunbin
Birthday: September 06, 1996
Position: Main Vocal
Nationality: Incheon, South Korea
School: Yongin High School
Name: Halla
Birthday: March 20, 1998
Blood Type: AB
Position: Visual
Religion: Christian
Nationality: Daegu, South Korea
School: Hanlim Arts High School
Speciality: Acting
– Hong Jin Young ‘Chreer Up’ MV appearance
Name Birthday: Cheon Jaein
Birthday: November 23, 1999
Position: Maknae
Nationality: Seoul, South Korea
School: Hanlim Arts High School
– 2015, Debut Song ‘The Light’
 

14 thoughts on “The Ark Profile

  1. I hope they keep the dance hip hop concept because if t
    They end up being like any other girl group all girly or sexy tryna sing about boys love break ups they woukd lose most of there fans we like them how they are because there different so plz dont chang nothing

    • there’s literally nothing wrong with sexy concept for girl groups. so you can handle boy groups being shirtless and sing about girls and break ups all the time but you cant handle girls do the same? and who says they’ll lose their fans if they do the same concept as ‘other girl groups’. and being able to dance to boy groups’ dances do not definie how good a girl group is at dancing. have you ever seen a boy group actually dance wearing heels all the time? i bet not. let them do whatever concept they want and wish them the best. your choice to stay loyal with them or not.

  2. one cool hip hop video of them got me here Looking them up.
    I think that concept is really cool. I have been waiting for a kpop girl group like that. I really do hope they stay with that concept and image
    I swear I’m gonna be a hug huge fan
    THE ARK!! Fighting!!

    • Yea im gonna huge fan of them to they can prove to many boys/men that girls can dance to but just the girly moves but really dance i think this will be my number 1 fav girl group cause i was wating for a hip hop girl group that dance and there diffrent at first it was wassup but idk what happen to them so now it will be THE ARK FIGHTING!!!!! Shock the kpop nation

  3. .. yeess!!.. a girl group that has a hiphop concept…. hehe.. the ark is a unique girl group.. their concept is different from other kpop girl group.. and like the others i also hope they keep their hiphop concept….😀 …. a big fan here!!…..

  4. first girl kpop group that i m starting to like..THE ARK is awesome…i m gonna be huge fan of these girls . not like other kpop girl groups.this group has different concept..and this is the reason i love them❤🙂 THE ARK FIGHTING!!!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s