U-Kiss

♥ U-Kiss ♥ 유키스

Soo Hyun (수현)

Full Name : Shin SooHyun  (신수현)
DateOfBirth : March 11,1989
Blood Type : A
Position In Group : MainVocal , Second oldest(but look like the oldest)
He is known as the “PowerVocal” of U-Kiss. Also, he has nice chocolate that you just wanna touch XD. He has an older and younger sister. He was once a JYP trainee before he transferred to NH Media and made hid debut under 
U-Kiss.

Ki Seop (기섭)
Full Name : Lee Ki Seop (이기섭)
Date of Birth : January 17, 1991
Blood Type : A 
Position in Group : Part of the good looking one.
Kiseop join the group in 2009. He was a former ulzzang, well, he still is. He appears on the second season of uljjang Shidae. He has an older sister and he does Tae Kwon Do. Thus, he has a great body.

ELI (일라이)
Full Name : Kim Kyoung Jae (김경재)
Date of Birth : March 13, 1991
Blood Type : O
Position in Group : Rapper 
Eli grew up in the state, was born in the Los Angeles and move to Washington D.C. He also have an older and younger sister, like SooHyung. He has practise Taekwondo for 12 year and went to china to train to become an actor, where he learned martial art and mandarin.

AJ

Full Name : Kim Jaeseob
Date of Birth : 1991 
BloodType : ?
Fatcs : Former maknae in boy group “PARAN” he was the rapper.

Hoon
Full Name : Yeo Hoonmin

Date of Birth : 1991
Blood Type : ?
Facts : Appeared in SBS’s “Athena” as a bodygaurd to the president.
Theater Major in Dongguk University.
Released a single under his real name in 2009.

Kevin (케빈)
Full Name : Woo SungHyun (우성현)
Date of Birth : November 25, 1991
Blood Type : O
Position in Group : MainVocal
Kevin grew up in the State in San Francisco. He was a formerly from the boy band “XING” , and was the last original member to leave the group. He has an older sister. Kevin is also known for his ability to speak English.

DongHo (동호)
Full Name : Shin DongHo (신동호)
Date of Birth : June 29, 1994    
Blood Type : B
Position in group : Dongho is the maknae of the group. He once mentioned in ‘Kiss the Dream’ that although people expect him to act like a grown-up, he likes his self as a kid. Has the largest connection between artistes among the members. Might be the most popular too. HE KNITS and that’s cool!















————————————————————————————————————

Former Member
 
Full Name: Alexander Lee Eusebio 
Stage Name: Alexander 
Date Of Birth: July 29 1988
Blood Type : O
Position: Leader / Rapper 
 
Full Name: Kim Ki Bum 
Stage Name: KiBum
Date Of Birth: December 29 1990
Blood Type: O
Position: Vocalist 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s